top of page

                                           

 

                                          Mystery (Dauterive)

1st  Place  -  Todd Robertson and Trevor Robertson    10 Fish  15.05 pounds

2nd Place  -  Peter Borne and  Toby Begnaud               4   Fish   8.80  pounds

3rd  Place  -  Norman LeBlanc and Wilson Baronet     5   Fish   7.85  pounds

Big Bass    -  Toby Begnaud   3.98 pounds

 

                                             Sam Rayburn 

1st  Place  -  Paul Mouisset and  Mark Boudreaux     10 Fish  19.32 pounds

2nd Place  -  Jim Gamble and Jeff Menard                  9  Fish   18.63 pounds

3rd  Place -   Lewis Ashbey and Buddy Warren           6  Fish   14.44 pounds

Big Bass   -   Toby Begnaud   3.75 pounds

                                           

                                                 Amelia      

 1st Place  - Kenny Babin and Jeff Menard         8 fish  11.88 pounds

2nd Place -  Lewis Ashbey and Frank Lemoine  6 fish  10.26 pounds

3rd Place  - Denny Swartz and Kelly Cahill        4 fish     6.99 pounds

Big Bass   -  Lewis Ashbey  3.63 pounds

 

                                                 Teche

1st  Place  - Jim Gamble and Kenny Babin              9 fish 12.77 pounds

2nd Place  - Lewis Ashbey and Paul Mouisset        5 fish 8.26   pounds

3rd  Place  - Toby Begnaud and Norman LeBlanc   4 fish 7.88   pounds

Big Bass    - Denny Swartz  3.63 pounds                               

 

                                             Basin-Benoit  

1st  Place -  Lewis Ashbey and Norman Leblanc    10 fish 16.71 pounds

2nd Place - Todd Robertson and Trevor Robertson  9 fish 15.13 pounds

3rd Place -  Nerry Dooley and Kelly Cahill                 5 fish  8.63  pounds

Big Bass  -  Trevor Robertson  3.44 pounds

                                              Henderson

1st Place-   Lewis Ashbey and Buddy Warren 9 fish    16.26 pounds

2nd Place- Nerry Dooley and Briston Dooley 9 fish      13.39 pounds

3rd Place-  Nick Taylor and Mark Baudoin 6 fish           9.65  pounds

Big bass-    Frank Richard 4.44 pounds

                                              Lake Fork

1st Place-  Dickie Pecoraro and George Beridon 15 fish 42.46 pounds

2nd Place- Denny Swartz and Mac Bain 12 fish               34.34 pounds

3rd Place- Chad Babineaux and Nerry Dooley 10 fish     30.80 pounds

Big bass-   Toby Begnaud 9.56 pounds

                                      Sam Rayburn - April

 1st   Place - James Gamble and Paul Mouisset     13 Fish/34.46 pounds.

 2nd  Place - Peter Borne and Toby Begnaud          15 Fish/32.08 pounds.

 3rd  Place -  Denny Swartz and Randy Hicks         11 Fish/24.89 pounds.

 Big Bass   -  Kenny Babin  7.63 pounds

 

                                        Toledo Bend - February                                                            1st   Place -  Lewis Ashbey and Rickey Guthrie.   19 Fish/49.28 pounds.

  2nd  Place -  Chuck Briley and Richard Bird.         13 Fish/30.85 pounds. 

  3rd   Place -  George Beridon and Brad Beridon   11 Fish/28.70 Pounds. 

  Big  Bass   -  Rickey Guthrie  5.81 pounds                           

                                   

                                        Indian Creek - February                     

 1st   Place - Todd Robertson and George Beridon. 7 Fish/13.50 pounds.

 2nd  Place - Norman LeBlanc and Jeff Menard.     5 Fish/12.48 pounds.

 3rd   Place - Lewis Ashbey and Kenny Babin.         5 Fish/10.13 pounds.

 Big Bass    - Lewis Ashbey    3.90 pounds

             

 

 

 

 

 

   

bottom of page